Post Offer Free
Shanghai Sun Telecommunication Co., Ltd.
Shanghai Sun Telecommunication Co., Ltd.  

Gold Index: 804

You are here: home  > FTTx  > SFP Transceiver

SFP Transceiver 

Price: 50.0~60.0 USD 
Payment Terms: T/T 
Place of Origin: Shanghai, China (Mainland) 
inquire skype
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: SUN-SFP
Production Capacity: 100000
Delivery Date: 3 days
Means of Transport: Air
Packing: carton
Brand Name: SUNtelecom

155M 1.25G-10Gbps SFP Transceiver
SUNTelecom's SFP Transceiver supports dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/10Gbps

155M 1.25G-10Gbps SFP Transceiver
SUNTelecom's SFP Transceiver supports dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/10Gbps and transmission distance Up to 20-80km with SMF
(Single-mode Fiber). The SFP Transceiver consist of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a FP laser,
while the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA).
Features:
Hot-pluggable
Compact size, enabling high port density in each hosting device.
High-performance and cost-effective
SFP package with LC connector
1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector
20-80Km transmission with Single-mode fiber
+3.3V single power supply and TTL logic interface
LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
Eye safety, laser Class I safety standard, IEC-60825 compliant
Compatible with 3M switch, Cisco switch, Huawei swith
FTTX FTTH solutions

Mr. cedar tsai
skype Mr. cedar tsai
Managing Director
Tel: 86-21-60138638
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Company Info

Shanghai Sun Telecommunication Co., Ltd. [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer
City: Taipei
Province/State: Taiwan
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

cedar tsai:   skype

You May Like:

Product (9)