Post Offer Free
Shanghai Sun Telecommunication Co., Ltd.
Shanghai Sun Telecommunication Co., Ltd.  

Gold Index: 804

You are here: home  > about us

About Us

Shanghai Sun Telecommunication Co., Ltd.
Fiber Optic Solutions Provider

Sun Telecom is a Fiber Optic Solutions Provider and serving various customers from more than 100 countries and regions. Sun Telecom, adhering to the tenet of "dedication to meeting customers' needs", serves worldwide customers with "Systematic, End-to-end, One-stop", fiber optic total solutions and products, which can be applied to many fields such as Telecom (FTTH, 4G/5G Mobile Stations etc.), Cable Television and Broadcast, Surveillance and Monitoring (Smart City, Smart Home etc.), Computing Network, Data Center ( Cloud Computing, Big Data, IOT etc.), Industrial Control, Intelligent Manufacturing (Industrial 4.0) and Fiber Optic Sensing etc.

Sun Telecom_Taipei was established in 1989, and is one of the earliest companies specializing in manufacturing fiber optic products and providing fiber optic solutions and engineering services in Taiwan, China.


Nine Fiber Optic Solutions
1. FTTA
2. FTTX
3. Fiber Optic Cabling Solution
4. CCTV & Surveillance Solution
5. Data Center
6. CATV Solution
7. Patch Cord Production Solution
8. Industry Control
9. 5G Fiber Optic Transmission


Eight categories of our company's products

1.Passive Optical Network - xPON(GPON Solutions(ONU,OLT),EPON Solutions(ONU,OLT),CATV,EoC )

2.Fiber Optic Passive Components(Fiber Optic Adapters,Fiber Optic Connectors,Patch Cords and Pigtails,Fiber Optic Splitter,Fiber Optic Attenuators,WDMs,Fiber Optic Switches (FOS),ODC Patchcords,Fiber Optic Fast Connector,MPO/MTP Patchcord)

3.Fiber Optic Cables(Outdoor Cables,Cable Fittings,Indoor Cables,Drop Cables,Mini-armor Cables,Pre-laid Cable Duct)

4.Fiber Optic Cable Management(Fiber Optic Distribution Frame,Rack Mount Terminal Boxes,Wall Mount Terminal Boxes,Fiber Optic Splice Closures,Optical Cross-connect Cabinets,Fiber Optic Distribution Boxes,MPO/MTP Patch Panel)

5.Fiber Optic Test Equipment (OTDRs,Optical Cable Identifiers,Light Sources,Power Meters,Insertion & Return Loss Testers,Visual Fault Locators (VFL),Cable & Antenna Testers,Ethernet Testers,Optical Talk Sets,Fiber Identifiers,Optical Attenuator)

6.Fiber Optic Active Components(Ethernet Media Converters,Industrial Media Converters,Optical Transceivers,Protocol Optical Multiplexers,Telephone Multiplexer)

7.Fiber Optic Tools(Fusion Splicer / Fiber Cleaver,Fiber Optic Tool kits,Fiber Optic Microscopes,Optical Fiber V-Groove)

8.Patch Cord Production(Cables Cutting Machine,Desktop Electric Centrifuge,Pneumatic Crimping Machine,Horizontal-type Curing Oven,Fiber Optic Polishing Machine,Liquid Dispenser Machine)

Company Profile

Year Company Established: 2007-07-25
Annual Sales Amount: US$2.5 – 5 Million
Total No. of Staff: 51 – 100 People
No. of R&D Staff: 11 – 20 People
No. of Engineers: 41 – 50 People
Export Ratio: 81% – 90%
OEM Services Provided: YES
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Business Type: Manufacturer
Quality Certificate: CE, ISO9001, ISO9000, ISO9002, ISO9001:2000, ISO14000, ISO14001, UL
Main Export Markets: North America, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, Southeast Asia, Eastern Asia, Mid East, Oceania, Africa
Competitive Advantage: Sun Telecom is a Fiber Optic Solutions Provider and serving various customers from more than 100 countries and regions. Sun Telecom, adhering to the tenet of "dedication to meeting customers' needs", serves worldwide customers with "Systematic, End-to-end, One-stop", fiber optic total solutions and products.

Member Information

Date Joined:2011-02-15 19:10:52
Online Content: Credit Report (0) Products (9)
inquire